Lia Food was founded in 1993. Having small but professional staff Lia Food started to develop very fast. As a result currently it presents skillful leaders and highly-qualified specialists and thanks to their fast and operative work the policy and mission of the company is worked out for getting to the set goals and to establish mutually beneficial relations. Specifically some of the aims of the company are to set new cooperative relations with highly-appreciated foreign and local companies, to always satisfy the consumers’ needs, to keep the high rank that was achieved with years’ efforts, to develop and to expand consistently.
The idea of advancement has always been the basis for the development of the company, thanks to which all the plans and future goals are realized precisely.
The skillful employees of the realization and supply departments guarantee optimal supply of the imported goods in Yerevan and in the whole area of Armenia.
With the will of the customers the goods can be delivered to any of armenian regions with our own transportation.